CureZone   Log On   Join
 

Re: Knee pain - Lugol's is not the contributor by KASK101 ..... Iodine Supplementation Support by VWT Team

Date:   4/30/2008 7:49:01 PM ( 13 years ago ago)
Hits:   2,827
URL:   https://www.curezone.org/forums/fm.asp?i=1163918

Hello All:

I got my blood test results. I hope someone can give me an idea what contributes towards my knee problems.

BLOOD TEST RESULTS

Test Name      Out of Range                Ref –Range                 Units

Hematology

HGB                     12.6                             13.5-17.5                      g/dL            

HCT                     37.8                             41.0-53.0                       %

Eosinophils        6.2                               0.0-5.0                          %

 

Chemistry

Urea Nitrogen     8.0                            9.0-20.0                      mg/dL

Glucose               73                             74-106                        mg/dL

Calcium               8.3                             8.4-10.3                      mg/dL

 

Cardiac Markers

Triglycerides        124                         0-150                            mg/dL

Cholesterol Ttl     153                         0-200                            mg/dL

Cholesterol HDL    29                    Low risk >60                    mg/dL

                                                                                            High risk <40                                 

Cholesterol LDL    99                        75-100                           mg/dL

Cholesterol/HDL   5.28                   0.00-4.90     

 

Urinalysis was perfect

Thank you.
Kask

 

<< Return to the standard message view

fetched in 0.05 sec, referred by www.curezone.org/forums/fmp.asp?i=1163918