CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Iodine cold
 
Flair Views: 406
Published: 21 months ago
 
This is a reply to # 2,373,022

Re: Iodine cold


Hai

I was hoping you can help me with some other question.

I want to know if my rt3 is okay and also the ratio. This is my first rt3 test.


Ft4 is 15 12-22
My ft3 is 4.2 pmol/l range 3.1 6.8
My rt3 is 0.33 range is 0.22 0.54 nmol/l

What is my rt3 ft3 ratio? And is it okay?
Is my rt3 good? I think it is low so that is good?
I did test rt3 when I was six week of medication do I have a normal result or did I had to do this on thyroid medication? I still make myself t4 with my thyroid so with one rt3 isSue it had to be higher am I thinking correct?

Am I converting okay to ft3?

Hope you can help. I can t find on Facebook people with advice on thyroid?

 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2019  www.curezone.org

1.907 sec, (1)