CureZone   Log On   Join
My Saliva Test Results...
 
jpron Views: 2,205
Published: 10 years ago
 

My Saliva Test Results...


Sorry to post this again, but the first time I got only one response.

I need a hand trying to figure out what I should do next...

I'm a 30/Male

Estradiol (saliva) 0.5 pg/ml (RANGE 0.5-2.2)

Progesterone (saliva) 22 pg/ml (RANGE 12-100)

Testosterone (saliva) 74 pg/ml LOW FOR AGE (RANGE 44-148) (Age Dependent))

DHEAS (saliva) 15.4 ng/ml (RANGE 2-23) (Age Dependent)

Cortisol Morning (saliva) 2.7L ng/ml LOW (RANGE 3.7-9.5)

Cortisol Noon (saliva) 2.6 ng/ml (RANGE 1.2-3.0)

Cortisol Evening (saliva) 2.0H ng/ml HIGH (RANGE 0.6-1.9)

Cortisol Night (saliva) 0.7 ng/ml (RANGE 0.4-1.0)

Not sure if I should start taking supplements that Lower Cortisol and/or Increase Cortisol.....or both (at certain times..)??

** Since my first posting I have start taking Isocort in the morning, 2 pellets and so far it does NOT seems to be too stimulatory - I feel something, like a bit more energy but not alot, although I am only 3 days in so I imagine I have to give it longer then that **

Thanks for any help! James
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  www.curezone.org

0.328 sec, (1)