CureZone
Old Format -> CureZone.INFO
Medical Mystery or just plain old Candida..?
  • Medical Mystery or just plain old Candida..?   findlay70   6y  3,298  C  
    This is NOT my avatar. This is just randomly assigned image, until I upload my own avatar. Click here to see my profile.
    findlay70
    Date: 12/15/2009 5:14:55 PM   ( 6y ago )   Hits:   3298
    Perhaps someone will know what this and can help with this annoying and irritating condition...

    Statistics:
    Male, 43; Weight: 175 lbs, 6”1. (I'm in good shape)
    Ave Blood Pressure: 120/80
    No caffeine, non-smoker (quit 2 yrs ago), no alcohol
    No history operations, no allergies, no medicine/drugs
    Exercise 4-5 times per week, 30 minutes each (new program – have been lazy for last 8 months).
    High profile job & just moved to another state – feeling stressed
    Cholesterol – 270 (total); 210 (LDL.. yes, I know); 40 (HDL). All other markers normal and/or low risk – homocysteine, CRP, LP(a). Heart calcium scan was 4 (low).
    Full range blood organ test. All results normal.
    I crave chocolate – used to indulge once per week, but been on a Sugar free diet for 4 weeks.

    Symptoms:
    White/coated tongue.
    Difficulty digesting foods, especially nuts, carrots and vegetables with skin (legumes, beans, lentils). Even taking full spectrum digestive enzymes doesn’t support digestion for these foods.
    Mouth to excavation - transit time takes 12 hours
    Lower Right Quadrant pain (very low) – slight, chronic, 1/10 - more annoying that painful. No pain on waking, develops mid morning and maintains throughout day. Sometimes pain moves to lower left quadrant.
    Stools are full; 2-3 passes per day. Intact, but sometimes breaks up on flushing
    Stool is medium/clay color.
    8 months ago I had some meridian testing done and found significant volume of Candida – therapist said I seemed to be “infested”…
    Eating anything with Sugar gives low abdomen cramps & strong/bad odor gas.
    Very dry skin, eczema
    Eyesight failing (losing ability to read up close)
    High LDL Cholesterol
    Brown spots on hands, face – come and go after 2 weeks
    Recovering from back-acne – improved after taking marshmallow root.
    I have an acid disposition. Bicarb improves PH but returns back to acid when stopping the bicarb.

    I believe diet is healthy -
    Breakfast – oatmeal, fat free yogurt, “green” drink, water
    Lunch – sprouted bread, spinach/salad/vegetables
    Dinner – fish/chicken, brown rice, mashed potatoes, vegetables
    Don’t trink anything but water, cranberry juice and green drinks.

    Take many supplements. Enzymes, digestive aids, probotics and aloe juice before food. These supplements don’t support/improve digestive issue.
    Also take fish oil, borage, lecithin, Ester c, D, niacin, b complex, red yeast rice, cat’s claw, milk thistle, hawthorne, liver enzymes.

    Personal analysis: seems after taking enzymes and high potency/colony probotics, stools are not completely digested. I believe the malabsorbtion to have some correlation the very high LDL cholesterol but that's my personal and uneducated analysis...:)

    Thanks in advance to all those who take the time to comment...
    Thanks
    Andy

     
    Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
    Alert Moderators
    Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message
  • How can I view entire discussion thread on a single page?

    How can I expand all forum messages on a single forum page?


     

    Donate to CureZone


    Terms of Service - Privacy Policy - Spam Policy - Disclaimer - Guidelines & Rules

    CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with www.netatlantic.com


    Contact Us - About - Advertise - Stats

    Copyright 1999 - 2015  www.curezone.org

    0.265 sec, (2)

    4 Day Liver Detox
    I found relief from toxic liver problems in just 4 short days! Check...


    Is Your Sweater Toxic?
    The hidden toxic in your laundry detergent might be affecting y...


    High Blood Pressure?

    How 3 easy exercises drop blood pressure below 120/80 as soon a...



    High-Voltage Colloidal Silver
    I finally found a colloidal silver made with high voltag...


    Kidney Cleanse
    Hulda Clark Cleanses


    Hulda Clark Cleanses
    Parasite Cleanse, Kidney Cleanse, Liver Flush, Bowel Program acco...



    Anti Cancer Medical Effect
    Medical researchers confirm electrolyzed reduced water prot...


    Natural Cancer Remedies


    What Causes Depression?
    You could “immunize” yourself against depression!


    The Basic Zapper
    Only $35! Free shipping!


    Liquid Weight Loss
    Lose weight fast with naturally detoxifying antioxidant cleansing l...


    Cancer’s Natural Enemy
    Opc Oleander, 15% Discount With Curezone Discount Code Of Lr001


    Eliminate Parasites Now!
    How to Eliminate Parasites in 30 Days or Less



    Lugol’s Iodine Free S&H
    J.Crow’s® Lugol’s Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.


    Complete Candida Cleanse
    Restore your health 100% effective Candida Cleanse


    No More Candida
    ProbiCell™ Eradicates Candida Albicans with Probiotics, Prebiotics & E...


    Good Health Naturally
    The best in digestive enzymes, serrapeptase, krill oil, olive le...


    Your Ad Here